WNBA · 2026
Dorka Juhasz
#14 · F·Minnesota Lynx
- Height
- 6-5
- Weight
- 190 lb
- College
- Connecticut
- Country
- Hungary
- Draft
- 2023 · Rd 2, Pick 16
- Seasons
- 2023–2026
Injury status
Reported Sep 5
OutNot Injury RelatedEst. return Sep 18
Juhasz (not injury related) finished with 19 points (9-15 FG, 1-4 3Pt, 0-2 FT), 16 rebounds, two steals and one assist across 33 minutes in Hungary's 71-67 win over Nigeria on Saturday.
Juhasz turned in an efficient performance from two-point range, finishing with a game-high 19 points. She's racked up two double-doubles in as many games during the group phase, totaling 29 points, 26 rebounds and three assists. The 26-year-old forward had her contract temporarily suspended by the Lynx ahead of the World Cup, and her next chance to play for the team will come versus New York on Sept. 18. For now, Juhasz and Hungary will focus on Monday's game against Korea.
Season averages
2026
Rest and travel splits
17 final games · 2026
Situation table7 situations
| Situation | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | TS% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SeasonEvery final box score | 17 | 14.2 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 51.8% | −2.8 |
| Back-to-backs0 full local rest days | 1Small sample | 8.0−6.2 | 0.0−3.7 | 0.0−2.6 | 0.0−1.2 | 0.0%−51.8 | −4.0−1.2 |
| Long travel1,500+ miles since the prior scheduled game | 1Small sample | 18.0+3.8 | 8.0+4.3 | 3.0+0.4 | 0.0−1.2 | 100.0%+48.2 | +2.0+4.8 |
| Body-clock shift2+ hours from home time | 5 | 12.1−2.1 | 1.2−2.5 | 2.60.0 | 0.8−0.4 | 25.3%−26.6 | −6.6−3.8 |
| Dense windowEnds a 3-in-4, 4-in-6, or 5-in-7 | 1Small sample | 8.0−6.2 | 0.0−3.7 | 0.0−2.6 | 0.0−1.2 | 0.0%−51.8 | −4.0−1.2 |
| Extended rest3+ full rest days | 3Small sample | 12.0−2.2 | 0.7−3.0 | 1.7−1.0 | 1.0−0.2 | 17.0%−34.8 | −4.3−1.6 |
| High-fatigue spotsFatigue Index 7+ of 10 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Road gamesAway from home; neutral floors excluded | 8 | 14.9+0.6 | 4.8+1.0 | 3.4+0.7 | 0.9−0.4 | 61.5%+9.7 | −1.1+1.6 |
True shooting drops 26.6 points with the body clock shifted two hours or more — 5 games.
How it's counted
Each situation shows this player's numbers in those games, with the difference from their full-season line in parentheses. The definition sits under each situation name. Situations overlap: one game can count in several.
True shooting is one shooting number that folds in threes and free throws; its differences are in points of TS%. Every final box score counts — there is no minutes cutoff. Fewer than 5 games reads as a small sample. These splits describe what happened. They do not prove the schedule caused it.
Game log
34 games · 2026
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 24 | vs | L66-80 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | -6 |
| Aug 21 | @ | W94-84 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | +2 |
| Aug 19 | @ | W77-66 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 |
| Aug 15 | @ | W92-87 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | -6 |
| Aug 12 | @ | W85-81 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | -2 |
| Aug 9 | vs | W103-90 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | -4 |
| Aug 8 | vs | W98-87 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | +4 |
| Aug 6 | vs | L82-89 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | -12 |
| Aug 2 | vs | W108-100 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | -10 |
| Jul 30 | @ | W104-72 | 21 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4-8 | 4-7 | 0-0 | +13 |
| Jul 28 | vs | W100-93 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-2 | -1 |
| Jul 22 | @ | W86-76 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | -7 |
| Jul 20 | @ | W105-102 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | -18 |
| Jul 18 | vs | W101-93 | 21 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6-10 | 0-3 | 0-0 | -6 |
| Jul 15 | vs | W96-87 | DNP — injury/illness | |||||||||||
| Jul 13 | vs | W104-100 | DNP — coach's decision | |||||||||||
| Jul 11 | vs | W90-85 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | +2 |
| Jul 8 | @ | W86-80 | 19 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-7 | 4-6 | 0-0 | +9 |
| Jul 6 | vs | L89-90 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1-7 | 1-6 | 0-0 | -5 |
| Jun 24 | @ | W78-76 | DNP — coach's decision | |||||||||||
| Jun 21 | vs | L79-84 | DNP — injury/illness | |||||||||||
| Jun 15 | vs | W107-74 | DNP — injury/illness | |||||||||||
| Jun 9 | vs | W100-76 | DNP — injury/illness | |||||||||||
| Jun 6 | vs | W88-68 | DNP — injury/illness | |||||||||||
| Jun 4 | vs | W87-84 | DNP — injury/illness | |||||||||||
| Jun 1 | @ | W111-77 | DNP — injury/illness | |||||||||||
| May 29 | @ | W79-58 | DNP — injury/illness | |||||||||||
| May 27 | vs | W96-81 | DNP — injury/illness | |||||||||||
| May 23 | @ | W85-75 | DNP — injury/illness | |||||||||||
| May 21 | vs | W100-72 | DNP — injury/illness | |||||||||||
| May 17 | vs | L79-86 | DNP — injury/illness | |||||||||||
| May 12 | @ | W88-84 | DNP — injury/illness | |||||||||||
| May 9 | vs | L90-91 | DNP — injury/illness | |||||||||||
| Apr 25 | @ | W77-66 | DNP — nwt - not with team | |||||||||||


